Turms Review- A Odour Free Clothing Brand in 2024

Are you tired of compromising between fashion and functionality? Do you crave clothing that effortlessly transitions from the gym to the boardroom? Look no further—Turms is here to redefine your wardrobe game.

In this exclusive Turms Review, we’ll unravel the secrets behind Turms’ cutting-edge apparel. From stain-resistant tees to water-repellent denim, Turms seamlessly blends style with practicality. Buckle up, because your fashion journey is about to take a thrilling detour!

Turms Review


Turms Review- A Odour Free Clothing Brand
turms

Turms: Where Style Meets Innovation

At Turms Intelligent Apparels, we’re not just about wearing clothes; we’re about making a statement and a difference. Let’s dive into the essence of what makes Turms a game-changer in the world of lifestyle fashion:

1. The Turms Story

Turms isn’t your run-of-the-mill clothing brand. We’re on a bold mission to transform the way you experience fashion. Here’s why we stand out:

  • Intelligent Elegance: Our garments seamlessly blend style and purpose. From stain-resistant shirts to water-repellent denim, Turms offers clothing that adapts to your lifestyle.
  • Innovative Technology: Imagine jeans that stay stain-free and odorless for 30 days without washing or socks that remain fresh for an entire week. Our cutting-edge technology doesn’t just make your life easier; it makes you smarter and more stylish.

2. Our Values

At Turms, we live by these core principles:

  • Quality: Meticulous attention to detail, superior materials, and advanced technologies define our commitment to quality.
  • Sustainability: We’re deeply dedicated to minimizing our environmental impact. Sustainable practices are woven into every aspect of our business.

3. Founder’s Vision

Meet Mr. Surender Singh Rajpurohit, former CEO of an MNC. His vision for Turms:

  • To Be at the Forefront: Turms aims to be where fashion meets technology. We integrate green nanotech, red aloe vera, and cutting-edge innovation to enhance everyday life while championing sustainability.
  • Mission: We actively explore pioneering technologies, such as energy recovery in clothing, to provide functional, environmentally responsible garments.

what turms tell about yourself

Are you ready to be part of the Turms revolution? As India’s first performance fashion brand, we’ve introduced innovative features like stain repellency and odor control to our apparel. Our mission is simple: to create fashionable clothing that performs better every day.

Our Journey

  • December 2016: Turms was born as a fast fashion brand with a focus on performance.
  • April 2017: We entered the apparel market with our first product, Turms Denims.
  • October 2017: We crossed the milestone of INR 10 million in sales.
  • November 2017: Our products became available in all 29 states and 7 Union Territories in India.
  • December 2017: We reached INR 20 million in sales and expanded our product line to include T-shirts.
  • January 2018: New categories were developed in men’s segments.
  • February 2018: New product technologies materialized on our apparels.

What We’re Looking For

We’re seeking partners who share our passion for quality and innovation. If you’re a:

  • Distributor
  • Multi Brand Outlet (MBO)
  • Retailer with experience selling established premium brands
  • Corporate House
  • Hotel
  • Institutional Buyer

…we want to hear from you! Let’s create a successful partnership together.

Get in Touch

Interested? Fill out the partnership form and send it to us at support@urturms.com.

Our Office: #2577, 2nd Floor, 13th Cross, 27th Main, Sector 1, HSR Layout, Bangalore 560102

product range

Discover the epitome of style with Turms’ comprehensive online menswear collection. Our brand seamlessly blends fashion and technology, ensuring that you never have to compromise. Here’s a glimpse of our product range:

1. Stain-Resistant Style

  • Intelligent Lux Shirts: From boardroom meetings to casual evenings, these shirts keep you sharp and stain-free.
  • Intelligent Polo T-Shirts: Sporty elegance meets practicality.
  • Intelligent Round Neck T-Shirts: Everyday comfort with a touch of innovation.
  • Toscana Lux Shirts: Elevate your formal attire.

2. Smart Denim and Bottom Wear

  • 30 Days No Wash Travel Jeans: Yes, you read that right! Jeans that stay fresh even after a month.
  • 7 Days No Smell Socks: Say goodbye to sock odor.
  • Cool Tech Coolant T-Shirt: Beat the heat in style.
  • Premium Chinos: Comfort meets sophistication.

3. Anti-Stain, Anti-Odor Shirts

  • Turms shirts repel stains and keep you smelling fresh all day.

Turms Women’s Collection: Where Style Meets Innovation

Turms Review- A Odour Free Clothing Brand
turms

At Turms, we’re passionate about creating intelligent apparel for everyone. Our women’s collection combines fashion-forward designs with cutting-edge technology. Let’s explore what Turms has in store for you:

1. Stain-Resistant Elegance

  • Intelligent Round Neck T-Shirts: Comfort meets style. These tees repel stains, so you can focus on looking fabulous.
  • Cranberry Lux Round Neck T-Shirt: A pop of color with practicality.

2. Denim with a Difference

  • 30 Days No Wash Travel Jeans: Yes, ladies, you can have jeans that stay fresh for a whole month without washing.
  • Trekker Denim Jeans: Style that adapts to your lifestyle.

3. Smart Socks

  • 7 Days No Smell Socks: Freshness that lasts—an entire week without washing.

Turms PRICINGS

At Turms, we believe that clothes should do more than just look good. They should make your life easier too. Let’s explore what sets Turms apart:

  1. Stain-Resistant Style: Our shirts and tees keep you looking sharp and clean, even if you spill your coffee.
  2. Smart Denim: Imagine jeans that stay fresh for a whole month without washing. Yes, it’s possible!
  3. Anti-Odor Shirts: Say goodbye to unpleasant smells. Turms shirts keep you smelling fresh all day long.

And here’s the pricing table

ProductPrice (₹)Discounted Price (₹)
Intelligent Lux Shirts2,4992,999
Intelligent Polo T-Shirts1,7991,899
Intelligent Round Neck T-Shirts9991,499
Toscana Lux Shirts2,4992,999
30 Days No Wash Travel Jeans2,9993,999
7 Days No Smell Socks1,4991,799
Cool Tech Coolant T-Shirt
Premium Chinos2,7993,599
Intelligent Shirts1,9992,499

Quality and Material: The Turms Difference

Turms Review- A Odour Free Clothing Brand
turms

At Turms Intelligent Apparels, we’re not just about trendy designs; we’re obsessed with quality and comfort. Let’s dive into what makes our clothing stand out:

1. Premium Cotton Comfort

Our clothes are crafted from premium cotton—the ultimate blend of softness, breathability, and stretch. Whether it’s a shirt or a pair of jeans, you’ll feel the difference.

2. Tech-Infused Textiles

  • Stain Resistance: Turms garments repel stains, ensuring they look fresh even after accidental spills.
  • Odor Control: Say goodbye to unpleasant smells. Our anti-odor technology keeps you feeling confident all day.
  • Anti-Bacterial/Fungal Properties: Health and hygiene matter. Turms clothes inhibit bacterial and fungal growth.
  • Wrinkle-Free Finish: No more ironing woes. Our fabrics stay wrinkle-free, saving you time and effort.

3. Extended Wear, Less Washing

  • 30 Days No Wash Jeans: Yes, you read that right! These jeans minimize frequent washing, saving time and reducing environmental impact.
  • 7 Days No Smell Socks: Freshness that lasts—an entire week without washing.

Turms Wash Care: Keep Your Apparel Smart and Fresh

Taking care of your Turms apparel ensures they stay as intelligent as ever. Follow these simple wash care instructions to maintain the quality and performance of your favorite pieces:

  1. Machine Wash or Hand Wash: You can either machine wash your Turms garments at a mild setting or hand wash them. Use regular home laundry detergent like Surf Excel or Tide.
  2. Avoid Additives: Skip fabric softeners and optical brighteners. These additives can interfere with the special features of your Turms clothing.
  3. Gentle Scrubbing: When washing, avoid vigorous scrubbing. Treat your Turms apparel gently to preserve their functionality.
  4. Drying: Tumble dry your clothes at low heat or let them dry in the shade. High heat can affect the finishing agent, leaving stain marks.
  5. Ironing: Iron your Turms garments at a low heat setting. Avoid using a steam iron, as high heat can impact the fabric’s performance.

Remember, Turms isn’t just about fashion; it’s about smart living. Keep your wardrobe fresh and ready for any adventure! 🌟👕

For more details, you can also check the official wash care page on our website. ✨

Turms Brand Ambassador: Dhoni’s Legendary Style

Turms Review- A Odour Free Clothing Brand
turms

When it comes to embodying the spirit of Turms, Mahendra Singh Dhoni stands out as our iconic brand ambassador. His legendary style and commitment to excellence resonate perfectly with our mission: to create intelligent apparel that blends fashion and functionality.

From the Shark Tank stage to your wardrobe, Dhoni’s endorsement of Turms has made waves. His association with our brand reflects the fusion of innovation and style that defines Turms.

Turms Return and Exchange Policy

If you’re reading this, stop worrying! We have an easy 7-day return/exchange policy starting from the day your package was delivered. Here are the key points to follow for a smooth exchange or return:

Exchange Conditions:

  • Exchange accepted within 7 days from the date of delivery.
  • Exchange accepted for defects, size changes, color preferences, or product swaps.
  • We allow exchanges only for items that are new and unworn.
  • Ordered products can be exchanged once, free of charge. For a second exchange, customers need to self-ship the product to our office address.
  • Socks are not eligible for exchange.

Return Conditions:

  • Returns accepted within 7 days from the date of delivery.
  • Returns accepted for defects, size changes, color preferences, or product swaps.
  • We allow returns only for items that are new and unworn.
  • Returns on orders without exchange will incur a deduction of Rs 150 during the refund.
  • Returns on orders with one exchange will incur a deduction of Rs 200 during the refund.

How to Initiate Return/Exchange:

  1. Click on the return/exchange link and fill in the required details.
  2. Upload an image of the product with visible tags, the cloth bag, and the box.
  3. Once verified and approved, we’ll schedule pickup of the return/exchange product from your doorstep.
  4. Ensure the product is appropriately folded, with tags attached, and packed securely.
  5. The order number should be visible on the packaging.

conclusion

As I reflect on our journey through the world of Turms, I can’t help but feel a sense of excitement. Turms isn’t just another clothing brand—it’s a lifestyle upgrade. The fusion of fashion and functionality is more than a marketing tagline; it’s a promise that Turms delivers on.

When you slip into a Turms shirt, you’re not just wearing fabric; you’re embracing innovation. The stain-resistant technology ensures that spilled coffee or an accidental ketchup mishap won’t ruin your day. And those 30 Days No Wash Travel Jeans? A game-changer. Who knew denim could be both stylish and practical?

But it’s not just about the products; it’s about the ethos. Turms cares about quality—premium cotton, sustainable practices, and textiles infused with intelligence. It’s a brand that thinks beyond trends and focuses on smart living. And when Mahendra Singh Dhoni, the cricketing legend himself, endorses Turms, you know you’re onto something special.

So, as we wrap up this review, here’s my opinion: Turms isn’t just a brand; it’s a movement. It’s about making intentional choices—choosing clothes that adapt to your lifestyle, that make your life easier, and that look darn good doing it.

Join the revolution. Embrace Turms. Because fashion isn’t just about what you wear; it’s about how you live. 🌟👕

faq

What makes Turms clothing unique?

Turms blends style with functionality. Their stain-resistant shirts, water-repellent denim, and odor-free tees adapt to your lifestyle.

Who endorses Turms?

Cricket legend Mahendra Singh Dhoni is Turms’ iconic brand ambassador.

 How do I care for Turms apparel?

Follow simple instructions—machine or hand wash, avoid additives, gentle scrubbing, low-heat drying, and ironing

Can I exchange or return Turms products?

Yes! Turms offers a 7-day exchange/return policy for new and unworn items.

Is Turms just about fashion?

No, it’s about smart living. Turms isn’t just what you wear; it’s how you live.

Leave a Comment